Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Papaya Seed Oil

Origin: South Africa Colour: Light Yellow Aroma: Natural

Carica papaya seed oil

"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only
BOTANICAL NAME
Carica Papaya seed oil
 
EXTRACTION METHOD
Expeller pressed and refined 
 
SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only
 
BENEFITS
Papaya seed oil is beautifully rich oil high in essential fatty acids the oil penetrates the skin deeply moisturising it. Papaya oil is great addition to conditioners and other hair products. The oil can be used in any formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required

Common uses: creams, moisturizers and hair care

PRECAUTIONS
None known