Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Passion Seed Oil

From £4.54
Origin: Italy Colour: Light Yellow Aroma: Floral
Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil
"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

BOTANICAL NAME
Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed and naturally refined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
The passion fruit is an edible fruit often used in drinks receipies. Passion Fruit seed oil, is cold pressed from the passion fruit seeds and is used both in food  and cosmetics.

The oil has a high linoleic acid content and is also high in Vitamins A and C and potassium.  Linoleic acid is one of the essential fatty acids that helps maintain radiant skin.

Common uses:  creams, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy
 
PRECAUTION
None known