Peach Kernel Oil

prunus persica

From: £2.65

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANNICAL NAME
prunus persica 

EXTRACTION METHOD 
Cold pressed and naturally refined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
This oil is moisturizing and nourishing to the skin without leaving skin feeling greasy. Rich in Vitamin E, it is a popular choice for mature skin. The stability and light, moisturizing texture of peach kernel oil also make it a great ingredient for soap making. 

Common usesacne treatment creams, skin cleansers and soaps for sensitive skin, lip balms and anti-wrinkle products.

PRECAUTIONS
None known 

 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review