Plum Kernel Oil

Prunus spp or domestica

From: £3.99

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus spp or domestica

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
A rich oil, that is much like the Apricot kernel oil in aroma. High in fatty acids it leaves almost no residue on the skin.Plum kernel oil is a great addition to body care products.

Common uses: face care treatments, hair treatments, bath products, make up remover, pre-shampoo conditioners, hot oil treatment

PRECAUTION
Non known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review