Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Pracachy (Pracaxi) Oil

From £5.02
Origin: Brazil, Amazonian Rainforest. Colour: off white Aroma: Mildly Nutty

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
This new product from Akoma is often used to reduce the appearance of scars or calm and sooth areas of skin irritation. Many use Pracaxi Oil to treat rosacea, psoriasis, eczema or other stubborn skin problems that do not respond to other treatments. This soothing formula also helps eliminate the bacteria that cause acne or other skin problems.

When used as an ingredient in creams and lotions, it aids in healing and restoring skin to its natural, healthy state. Can be used alone as a hair conditioner or combined with other products. Great for those creating their own creams and lotions. Safe, pure and all natural, Pracaxi Oil is becoming well known for its ability to heal and regenerate damaged skin.

PRECAUTION
None known