Skip to product information
1 of 1

Akoma

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam is a herbaceous annual plant. The oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the plant. Known for its moisturising and rejuvenating properties. It is highly stable and long lasting. Meadowfoam seed oil can add moisture and shine to the hair when added to hair products. The oil is easily absorbed by the skin, it c Read More
Regular price
£3.60
Regular price
Sale price
£3.60
Size

Free Delivery on orders over £50

60 Day Returns available

All major credit/debit cards accepted

20% OFF Code" Blackfriday " at the checkout

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

BOTANICAL NAME:

Limnanthes Alba

EXTRACTION  METHOD:

Cold Pressed

SUGGESTED USE:

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS:

Meadowfoam is a herbaceous annual plant. The oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the plant. Known for its moisturising and rejuvenating properties. It is highly stable and long lasting. Meadowfoam seed oil can add moisture and shine to the hair when added to hair products. The oil is easily absorbed by the skin, it can help keep skin moist for longer and help heal cracked skin.

COMMON USES: Skin care creams, lotions, balms, lip balms, massage oils, body oils and soap.

PRECAUTIONS: For external use only, a patch test is recommended. This product can not be guaranteed from traces of nuts or other allergens. 

CERTIFICATIONS:

Vegan       

 

Origin: United States

Colour: Light Golden, Pale Yellow

Aroma: Slightly Oily Scent 

GOOD FOR

Dry skin Dry skin

Product Fact Sheet

Find product information below

Reviews

Certifications

Vegan Vegan
  • FREE STANDARD DELIVERY

    Receive within 3-5 business days from date of order.

    £3.50 / FREE

  • FASTER DELIVERY

    Receive within 1-2 business days from date of order.

    AVAILABLE

  • RETURNS

    If you're not fully happy with your order you can return your order with us,

  • ETHICAL PACKAGING

    Every order is packaged in bio degradable material from the box to the sellotape it can all by reused or recycled.

1 of 4