Rapeseed Oil Cold Pressed

brassica oleifera

From: £1.37

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Brassica Oleifera

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Therapeutic; beauty and hair products

BENEFITS
Rapeseed oil comes from the rape, a member of the turnip family, with bright yellow flowers. This oil is known for it's nutritious qualities, its high linolenic acid and omega 3 content. Aditionally, rapeseed oil is a source of vitamins E, A and K, which gives the oil it's antioxidant and regenerative properties. This oil is considered to be a good moisturiser and can be used in place of more expensive products like olive.

Common uses: Lip balm, lipstick, lip gloss, pomades, bath gel, sunscreen gel, body and hand cream/lotion, moisturizing creams, conditioners and suntan products.

PRECAUTION
None known

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review