Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Raspberry seed oil (Cold Pressed)

From £4.29
Origin: Eastern Europe Colour: Dark Red, Brown Aroma: Faint Fruity Scent

Rubus idaeus seed oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Rubus Idaeus seed oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetc use only
 
BENEFITS
Raspberry seed oil possesses a high proportion of Vitamin E, vitamin A and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties useful in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, gingivitis, rashes and other skin conditions.

Raspberry seed oil may act as a UV-A and UV-B shield, Its shown an SPF of around 28 and 50 which makes it an important ingredient in natural sun lotions, sun blocks and sun screens.

Common uses: creams, lotions, lip balms, bath oils and sun protection

PRECAUTIO
None known 

 

Notes
30ml supplied in glass bottles with pipettes

100ml - 250ml supplied in glass screw glass bottles