About this product
Expeller Pressed, refined and deodorised
Cosmetic use only
The cocoa trees of which our butter is made is cultivated in Peru. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce and can be used as an emollient, skin softener, and protectant.
COMMON USES: Our cocoa butter may be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce dryness and improve skin flexibility.
Don’t see your question? Contact our support team