Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Sea Buckthorn Oil

From £6.88
Origin: Germany Colour: Deep Orange Aroma: Charateristic

Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME

Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Known for its medicinal and anti-aging properties, this natural oil is full of vitamins and other nutrients. It will revitalize and refresh your skin and this cold pressed product is a great way to feel refreshed and energetic as it restores and heals. Make the wonderful effects of Sea Buckthorn Oil a part of your daily routine. All natural and free from harmful additives.

Common use:  Anti-wrinkle products, body butters, skin repair, on scars and excema.
 
PRECAUTION
None known