Sea Buckthorn Oil

Hippophae Rhamnoides

From: £12.81

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Hippophae Rhamnoides

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Known for its medicinal and anti-aging properties, this natural oil is full of vitamins and other nutrients. It will revitalize and refresh your skin and this cold pressed product is a great way to feel refreshed and energetic as it restores and heals. Make the wonderful effects of Sea Buckthorn Oil a part of your daily routine. All natural and free from harmful additives.

Common use:  Anti-wrinkle products, body butters, skin repair, on scars and excema.

PRECAUTION
None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review