Shea Nilotica Cold Pressed (Unrefined)

Vitellaria Paradoxa from East Africa

From: £4.23

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME

Vitellaria Paradoxa

EXTRACTION  METHOD

Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

Extracted from the nut of the shea tree, Nilotica Shea Butter (Vitellaria nilotica), is produced in Northern Uganda and is another of our many all natural products that have a number of skin care benefits when used on a regular basis.

This particular Shea Butter is great for treating rosecia, eczema and different forms of dermatitis. Plus, its therapeutic properties can be used for treating sunburn, dry and cracked skin, small wounds and the effects of aging and sun exposure. Its the perfect moisturizer and can be used a number of times a day without the oily build up of other products.

Nilotica Shea Butter should definitely be a part of your skin care routine and kept on hand for its many uses. No more dry, scratchy or irritated skin.

Common uses: Creams and  Lotions

PRECAUTIONS

None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

Customer Reviews

  1. Love it!

    by on

    Fantastic product! Really soft, creamy and soothing! Very pleased!

Write A Review