Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Shea Oil

From £4.41
Origin: Ghana Colour: Light yellow
Butyrospermum Parkii
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Butyrospermum Parkii 

EXTRACTION METHOD
Pressure and naturally refined 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Shea Oil has well-know healing properties and can bring relief to challenging skin problems such as chapping, chafing, dermatitis and eczema. Works great on feet and elbows and helps soften the skin to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. This all natural healing and revitalizing oil is, keep some on hand to treat problem skin all year around.

Common uses: creams, lotions and hair oil treatment

PRECAUTION
None known

Shea Oil MSDS (419.93 kB)
COA Shea Oil (469.80 kB)