Silk Peptide

Hydrolyzed Silk

From: £5.66

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Hydrolyzed Silk

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Uniqe properties of Silk known by recent science are very versatile and are found to be such as modulating moisture,absorbing UV,promoting collagen formation, accelerating cell regeneration, anti-inflammatory. Anti-bacterial and enzyme stabilising.

Silk Peptide is partially hydrolyzed silk fibroin powder and is highly skin and hair compatible.
Silk protein content: >95%.
 
Common uses: For Hair - and Skin Care has moistre and anti-bacterial effect, binds easily to hair and leads to soft feeling hair.
Dissolve in water and mix other ingredinets. Recommended dosage: 1 - 5%

PRECAUTIONS
None known 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review