Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Strawberry Seed Oil

From £4.59
Origin: Eastern Europe Colour: Greenish Aroma: Light, Slightly Nutty

Fragaria ananassa seed oil 

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Fragaria ananassa seed oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed,unrefined

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids. It is a stable oil, it has a shelf life of up to two years. A good source of antioxidants, easily absorbed by the skin it's moisturising, protective and nourishing qualities mean it is often used in anti-aging skin care products and to treat dry or damaged skin.

Common uses: creams, lotions, bath oils, soaps and hair products

PRECAUTION
None known