Tacuma Butter

Astrocaryum tucuma

From: £3.03

Add to Wishlist

Select requested option above

Add to Wishlist

About this product

BOTANICAL NAME
Astrocaryum tucuma

EXTRACTION  METHOD
Expeller pressed

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS
Obtained from the fruit of the Brazilian Amazon tree, Tacuma Butter and is a wonderful treat for both your skin and hair. This soothing butter is solid at room temperature but melts on contact with the skin making it easy to use and keep on hand. With many of the essential fatty acids you need, it leaves your skin soft to the touch and oil free. Tacuma Butter is also great as treatment for damaged, dry hair. Your friends will notice the natural gloss and shine to your hair and how manageable and silky it looks. No more split ends! 

Super-soothing Tacuma Butter is that extra special treat that you (and your friends) deserve! Let them in on the secret so they can enjoy the benefits of this wonderful product. Tacuma Butter is inexpensive and can be used on a daily basis or when you want to treat yourself to something special.

PRECAUTIONS
None known

 

Don’t see your question? Contact our support team

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Write A Review