Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Wheatgerm Oil (Unrefined)

From £5.13
Origin: United Kingdom Colour: Yellow Aroma: Natural Wheaty

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed 

SUGGESTED USE
Cosmetic use only 

BENEFITS
Wheatgerm oil is simply made from the heart of the grain of wheat, from the "germ". The oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and it is because of its high vitamin E content that it is a natural antioxidant.

Common uses: Skin care and hair care

PRECAUTION
None known