Cocoa Butter (Chocolate Aroma) Premium Unrefined Food Grade- Certified Organic
Food and Cosmetics
The cocoa trees of which our butter is made are cultivated in the Dominica Republic. It contains about 5 IU of vitamin E per ounce and can be used as an emollient, skin softener, and protectant.
COMMON USES: Our Cocoa Butter may be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry, and pharmaceutical applications to reduce dryness and improve skin flexibility.
Skincare: Use as a skin moisturiser or in conjunction with massage oils and our Virgin Organic Coconut Oil.