Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Tucuma Butter Unrefined

From £11.86
Origin: Brazil Colour: Yellow/Cream Aroma: Charateristic
Astrocaryum vulgare seed butter
Free Shipping For Orders Over £60 To UK Mainland (T&C's Apply)

BOTANICAL NAME

Astrocaryum vulgare seed butter
EXTRACTION  METHOD

Cold Pressed

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

Obtained from the fruit of the Brazilian Amazon tree, Tacuma Butter, and is a wonderful treat for both your skin and hair. This soothing butter is solid at room temperature but melts on contact with the skin making it easy to use and keep on hand. With many of the essential fatty acids you need, it leaves your skin soft to the touch and oil-free. Tacuma Butter is also great as a treatment for damaged, dry hair. Your friends will notice the natural gloss and shine to your hair and how manageable and silky it looks. No more split ends! 

Super-soothing Tacuma Butter is that extra special treat that you (and your friends) deserve! Let them in on the secret so they can enjoy the benefits of this wonderful product. Tacuma Butter is inexpensive and can be used on a daily basis or when you want to treat yourself to something special.

 

 

PRECAUTIONS

None known