Skip to product information
1 of 2

Akoma

Blackcurrant Seed Oil

Blackcurrant Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing and refining of seeds of the Black Currant seeds and contains no chemicals or solvents. Common uses: Face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5% PRECAUTIONS: None known CERTIFICATIONS Origin: United Kingdom Colour: Pale, Golden Ye Read More
Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Size

Free Delivery on orders over £50

60 Day Returns available

All major credit/debit cards accepted

20% OFF Code" Blackfriday " at the checkout

Blackcurrant Seed OilBlackcurrant Seed Oil

ABOUT THIS PRODUCT:

BOTANICAL NAME:

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil 

EXTRACTION METHOD:

Cold pressed and naturally refined

SUGGESTED USE:

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS:

Blackcurrant Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing and refining of seeds of the Black Currant seeds and contains no chemicals or solvents.

    COMMON USES: Face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5%

    PRECAUTIONS: For external use only, a patch test is recommended. This product can not be guaranteed from traces of nuts or other allergens. 

    CERTIFICATIONS:

    Vegan           

     

    Origin: United Kingdom

    Colour: Pale, Golden Yellow

    Aroma: Strong, Oily

    Product Fact Sheet

    Find product information below

    Reviews

    Certifications

    Vegan Vegan
    • FREE STANDARD DELIVERY

      Receive within 3-5 business days from date of order.

      £3.50 / FREE

    • FASTER DELIVERY

      Receive within 1-2 business days from date of order.

      AVAILABLE

    • RETURNS

      If you're not fully happy with your order you can return your order with us,

    • ETHICAL PACKAGING

      Every order is packaged in bio degradable material from the box to the sellotape it can all by reused or recycled.

    1 of 4