Skip to product information
1 of 2

Akoma

Wheatgerm Oil (Unrefined)

Wheatgerm oil is simply made from the heart of the grain of wheat, from the "germ". The oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids and it is because of its high vitamin E content that it is a natural antioxidant. Common uses: Skin care and hair-care PRECAUTIONS:  None known C Read More
Regular price
£5.13
Regular price
Sale price
£5.13
Size

Free Shipping - Orders Over £50.00
Economy Tracked - 2-5 Working Days
Next Day - Order Before 1pm (Monday - Friday)

FREE 60 Day Returns

All major credit/debit cards accepted

Wheatgerm Oil (Unrefined)Wheatgerm Oil (Unrefined)

BOTANICAL NAME:

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

EXTRACTION  METHOD:

Cold pressed

SUGGESTED USE:

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS:

Experience the nourishing benefits of Wheatgerm Oil, extracted from the "germ" of the wheat grain. With its abundant vitamin E and essential fatty acids, this natural antioxidant is a must-have for your daily routine. Let the power of nature protect and rejuvenate your skin with Wheatgerm Oil.

COMMON USES: Skin care and hair-care

PRECAUTIONS: For external use only, a patch test is recommended. This product can not be guaranteed from traces of nuts or other allergens.


CERTIFICATIONS:

Vegan           

Origin: UK

Colour: Yellow

Aroma: Natural Wheaty

Product Fact Sheet

Find product information below

Certifications

Vegan Vegan
  • FREE DELIVERY ORDERS OVER £50.00

    Receive within 2-5 working days from date of order.

  • FASTER DELIVERY

    Next Day delivery order before 1pm

    (Monday - Thursday)

  • FREE RETURNS

    If you're not fully happy with your order you can return your order within 60 days

  • ETHICAL PACKAGING

    Every order is packaged in bio degradable material from the box to the sellotape it can all be reused or recycled.

1 of 4