Proud to be working with the Fairtrade Foundation

Made with organic ingredients and recipes

Akoma Skincare is rated great on reviews.co.uk

Apricot Butter

Origin: United Kingdom Colour: Off White - Ivory Aroma: Neutral Shelf life: 2 - 3 years

Apricot Butter

"Next Day Orders" Order before 1pm excluding weekends UK only

INCI NAME

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (80%) & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (18%), Tocopherol (1%)

MANUFACTURING METHOD

Hydrogenation 

SUGGESTED USE

Cosmetic use only

BENEFITS

This butter possesses the same natural properties of Apricot Kernel Oil (it can be used to treat the same skin conditions) Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin-nourishing benefits.

The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E.  Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin for its nourishing benefits.  It can help to revitalize and soothe your skin.  Absorbed quickly into the skin it provides a smooth, non-greasy feel and therefore can be used in a wide variety of products. 

COMMUN USES: Balms, Soaps, Creams, Lotion.

PRECAUTIONS

None known